2017 Artists

The 2017 Marietta Art in the Park Artists are listed below by Last Name.
Please visit the Information Tent on the corner of North and East Park Square (across from the Strand Theater) for a copy of the 2017 Festival Guide featuring a map and artist booth numbers.

Please note, artists could change at any time.

Artist Name Category
Adams, Charles Fiber
  Ajanaku, Obayana Jewelry
  Allen, Michael Jewelry
Andricain, Ana Pottery
  Andry, Keith Drawing
  Aune, Marc Mixed Media
Badenhope, Barbara Jewelry
Barnes, Dan Neil Pottery
  Barsaleau, Nicola Painting – Acrylic
  Baumbach, Heather Glass
  Bice, Anita Jewelry
  Blank, Michele Painting- Oil
  Bolton, Matt Painting – Acrylic
  Bottary, Adriana Jewelry
  Bowden, Amy Jewelry
  Bowen, Teresa Pottery
Bowers, Marjorie Glass
  Boykin, Steve Mixed Media
  Brennan, Kathy Photography
Brown, Stacey Jewelry
Brown, Sing Mixed Media
  Bungo, Shawn Jewelry
  Bush, Spirit & Samuel Textile
  Cabot, MaryAnn Photography
Cadman, Terri Painting – Acrylic
  Caristo, Linda and Carl Painting- Water Color
  Carr, Chris Other
  Chambers, Tom Wood
Chaponot, Dominique Pottery
  Cherep, Sergey Photography
  Clark, Sam Painting – Acrylic
  Colburn, William Mixed Media
  Collett, Billy Painting – Acrylic
Combs, Keith Painting – Acrylic
Copeland, Jim Mixed Media
Coy, Kim Jewelry
  Cronkite, Larry Mixed Media
  Crowe, Tonya Fiber
  Curtis, Gary Painting- Oil
  Dacey, Doug Jewelry
  Davis, Michael Photography
  Denier, Michael Pottery
  Dirienzo, Bill Painting – Acrylic
  Dirienzo, Tess Pottery
  Dobbs, David Other
Drake, Larry Jewelry
Draper, Fred Painting- Water Color
Dressler, Julia Painting – Acrylic
  Dumas, Joe Glass
  Ellis, Laura Jewelry
Fergus, Virginia Painting- Oil
  Finerman, Dan Fiber
  Fong, Alex  Jewelry
  Gaudreau, Beth Mixed Media
  Glennon, Christina Painting – Acrylic
Godfrey, Mary Lou Painting- Water Color
Goldsmith, Bobby Fiber
Goldsmith, Deana Glass
  Goolsby, Catherine Painting- Oil
  Gordon, Avril Painting- Water Color
  Grimes, Roger Glass
  Gullett, Patsy Photography
  Hanes, Todd Other-describe
Harmon, Lia Painting- Water Color
  Havet, Jean Mixed Media
Hawkins, Sundi Fiber
  Hearn, Maureen Photography
  Hicks, Eric Wood
Hill, Linda Pottery
  Hirt, Jenna Photography
  Hornbaker, Scott Sculpture
Jack , Bailey Other
  Jackson, Victoria Pottery
Jacobus, Richard Jewelry
Johnson, Morris Jewelry
  Jones, Robert Painting – Acrylic
Kinney, Steve Glass
  Kou, Godwin Glass
Laguardia, Maria Mixed Media
  Laibson, Jeff Wood
  Leach, David Painting- Water Color
  Lee, Mary Glass
  Lee, Hwiying Wood
Lepore, Margalena Mixed Media
  Lester, Cameron Photography
Lillemoe, Ethan Jewelry
  Lingerfelt, Manami Jewelry
  Lockridge, Joel Jewelry
Ludlum, Jennifer Other
  Mack, Jeanne Sculpture
  Malsnee, Sue  Painting – Acrylic
Marks, Martha Jewelry
Marksbury, Paula Mixed Media
  Marling, Susan Drawing
  Martin, Alan Sculpture
Maugans, Karen Painting- Water Color
  Mayes, Matthew Painting – Acrylic
McFarland, Mary Drawing
  McGregor Dunn, Janet Painting- Oil
Meinders, Don Jewelry
  Miller, Melanie Pottery
  Miller, Paul Pottery
  Milligan, Greg Painting – Acrylic
  Munning, Charlotte Fiber
  Munns, Shijun Other
Nesbitt, Suzette Photography
Ng, Sip-Tshun Mixed Media
Norton, Jim Pottery
  Oda, Kathy Jewelry
  O’Driscoll, Danny Mixed Media
  OToole, Michael Wood
  Owens, Mariella Painting- Water Color
  Pace, Kyle Glass
  Packard, Lawrence  Sculpture
  Paden, Traci Drawing
  Parker, Arleen Jewelry
  Paternoster, Jose Wood
  Payet, Frederic Pottery
Payne Short, Janey Sculpture
  Perry, James Pottery
Phillips, Lynette Mixed Media
  Phillips, Katie Sculpture
  Pinckney, Charles Jewelry
Pirkle, Linda Painting- Oil
Ptacek, Elvira Jewelry
  Pun, Patty  Photography
  Quandee, Allen Photography
  Quesnell, John Jewelry
Reed, David Pottery
  Reeder, Lynn Wood
  Rein, Stewart Pottery
Rich, Lonnie Mixed Media
  Rieves, Deeann Mixed Media
  Riffe, Dana Jewelry
  Rodenberger, Robert Fiber
Rohlickova, Jana Mixed Media
  Roland, Ron Wood
Ross, David Photography
  Rowland, Ashley Drawing
  Rozelle, Page Photography
  Ruang, Wanpen Digital Media
  Russell, Richard Jewelry
Schildecker, Jennifer Fiber –
Schmid, Peggy Mixed Media
  Schoeler, Inna Other
  Schoenly, Peter Painting – Acrylic
Schretter, Michelle Painting- Water Color
  Seidel, Garry Painting – Acrylic
Sherman, Ashley Mixed Media
Simon, Julie Painting – Acrylic
  Smith, James Wood
  Staubach, William Photography
  Steinwart, Coe Fiber
  Stivers, Andy Jewelry
Strumila, Nataliya Glass
Strumila, Nataliya Jewelry
Sullivan, Angela Pottery
Summers, Jean Jewelry
  Thomas, Peggy Digital Media
Tinney, Henry Photography
Toups, Lisa Jewelry
Tracy, Ken Painting – Acrylic
Turner, Gyl Jewelry
  Venghaus, Mike Jewelry
  Wallin, Ann Painting – Acrylic
Walton, Kathy Painting- Oil
  Weigel, Vikki Jewelry
  Wells, Mike Mixed Media
  White, Skip Photography
Wiles, Debbie Painting- Water Color
  Williams, Holly Textile
Wilshire, Jim Photography
  Young, Sydney Photography
  Youngman, Loretta Jewelry
Zhang, Jim Painting – Acrylic

Comments are closed