2018 Artists

The 2018 Marietta Art in the Park Artists are listed below by Last Name.
Please visit the Information Tent on the corner of North and East Park Square (across from the Strand Theater) for a copy of the 2018 Festival Guide featuring a map and artist booth numbers.

Click here to view 2018 Festival Guide Book

Please note, artists could change at any time.

Name (Last, First) Medium Category
Ajanaku, Obayana Jewelry
Allen, Michael Painting- Oil
Anderson, Sheldon Digital Media
Andricain, Ana Jewelry
Andry, Keith Painting – Water Color
Aude, Paul Fiber
Austin, Megan Jewelry
Badenhope, Barbara Pottery
Banfield, C.W. Photography
Barnes, Dan Glass
Barsaleau, Nicola Drawing
Bice, Anita Painting – Acrylic
Blank, Michele Glass
Boling, Benjamin Painting – Acrylic
Bolton, Matt Painting – Acrylic
Bond, Angela Painting – Acrylic
Bottary, Adriana Mixed Media
Bowden, Amy Fiber
Bowen, Teresa Pottery
Bowers, Amy Mixed Media
Boykin, Steve Painting- Oil
Brennan, Kathy Jewelry
Brown, Mike Painting- Oil
Bryan, Carol Jewelry
Buff, Lori Pottery
Bungo, Shawn Glass
Bush, Spirit Jewelry
Caristo, Linda and Carl Jewelry
Carmichael, Carol Painting- Oil
Carr, Chris Photography
Chambers, Tom Mixed Media
Chaponot, Dominique Photography
Cherep, Sergey Painting- Oil
Colburn, William Sculpture
Collins, Amy Painting- Oil
Collins, Sam Digital Media
Combs, Keith Jewelry
Coy, Kim Jewelry
Cronkite, Larry Wood
Curtis, Gary Painting- Water Color
Dacey, Doug Pottery
D’Angelo, Adrianna Jewelry
Davis, John Mixed Media
Davis, Michael Painting- Water Color
Denier, Michael Painting – Acrylic
Dobbs, David Photography
Doyle, Regenia Jewelry
Draper, Fred Photography
Dressler, Julia Photography
Durant, Amy Painting – Acrylic
Ellis, Laura Pottery
Farmer, Kimberly Painting- Water Color
Fernandez, David Pottery
Finerman, Dan Wood
Fong, Alex Mixed Media
Francisco, Joseph Wood
Fransolino, Marise Pottery
Fuller, Addie Fiber
Gash, J. Grayson Photography
Gatewood, Charles Painting- Oil
Gaudreau, Beth Jewelry
Giles, Robert Sculpture
Glennon, Christina Painting- Water Color
Godfrey, Mary Lou Fiber
Goldsmith, Bobby Drawing
Goldsmith, Deana Drawing
Goolsby, Catherine Jewelry
Gordon, Avril Jewelry
Greene, Louise Mixed Media
Gullett, Patsy Mixed Media
Hanes, Todd Photography
Havet, Jean Jewelry
Hawkins, Sundi Painting – Acrylic
Heartslll, Steve Mixed Media
Heerten, Edward Wood
Hernandez, Jmiguel Photography
Hicks, Eric Jewelry
Hill, Linda Mixed Media
Hirt, Jenna Jewelry
Homann, Tom Pottery
Hornbaker, Scott Sculpture
Howe, Eric Pottery
Jack, Bailey Painting – Acrylic
Johnson, Morris Mixed Media
Jones, Robert Photography
Kennedy, Kevin Mixed Media
Kennington, John Photography
Knapp, Emma Jewelry
Kou, Godwin Painting- Water Color
Krueger, Curtis Digital Media
Kunerth, Jesse Digital Media
Laibson, Jeff Painting- Water Color
Leach, David Photography
Lee, C.C Sculpture
Lee, Vic Mixed Media
Lee, Mary Mixed Media
Lepore, Margalena Painting- Oil
Lester, Cameron Jewelry
Lingerfelt, Manami Painting- Oil
Lockridge, Joel Wood
Ludden, Andrea Jewelry
Ludlum, Jennifer Photography
Mack, Jeanne Mixed Media
Malsnee, Sue Pottery
Marksbury, Paula Glass
Marling, Susan Fiber
Martin, Alan Digital Media
Martin, Hannah Pottery
McCormick, Marla Painting – Acrylic
McGregor Dunn, Janet Pottery
Meinders, Don Painting – Acrylic
Miller, Paul Wood
Milligan, Greg Photography
Milton, Jonathan Sculpture
Monroe, Janine Painting – Acrylic
Morris, Joe Jewelry
Munns, Shijun Painting- Oil
Nesbitt, Suzette Jewelry
Oda, Kathy Glass
O’Driscoll, Danny Painting – Acrylic
OToole, Michael Glass
Owens, Mariella Pottery
Pace, Kyle Jewelry
Packard, Lawrence Drawing
Pasieka, Mary Painting – Acrylic
Paskiewicz, Annette Jewelry
Paternoster, Jose Jewelry
Perry, James Fiber
Phelps, Demone Mixed Media
Phillips, Lynette Pottery
Pinckney, Charles Jewelry
Pine, Jack Glass
Pirkle, Linda Painting – Acrylic
Portschy, Donald Sculpture
Pun, Patty Fiber
Quandee, Allen Wood
Quesnell, John Glass
Ramaglia, Robert Jewelry
Rawl Duffy, Renee Pottery
Reed, David Wood
Reeder, Lynn Mixed Media
Rieves, Deeann Mixed Media
Roland, Ron Painting – Acrylic
Ross, David Pottery
Rowland, Ashley Drawing
Rozelle, Page Jewelry
Ruang, Wanpen Jewelry
Russell, Richard Mixed Media
Sargeant, Regina Painting – Acrylic
Schoeler, Inna Fiber – Textile/Leather
Schoenly, Peter Glass
Seidel, Garry Photography
Shannon, Carol Joy Painting – Acrylic
Shoemaker, John Glass
Simon, Julie Jewelry
  Smith, Janet Mixed Media
Smith, Jim Wood
Staubach, William Sculpture (Metal/Clay)
Steinwart, Coe Water Painting
Stoev, Kamen Painting – Acrylic
Strumila, Nataliya Jewelry
Summers, Jean Glass
Testor, Nora Jewelry
Thomas, Peggy Painting – Acrylic
Tiburizo, Ryan Jewelry
Tinney, Henry Jewelry
Turner, Gyl Painting – Acrylic
Tweedy, Jim Painting – Acrylic
Weigel, Vikki Mixed Media
Williams, Holly Fiber
Wilshire, Jim Painting- Water Color
Wilson, Harold Photography
Ye, Sue Painting – Acrylic
Ye, Zhiyong Painting – Water Color
Young, Sydney Mixed Media
Youngman, Loretta Mixed Media
Zagorski, Barbara Painting – Acrylic

Comments are closed.